Employment Package

| rta dubai | dubai economic department | tecom | dubai media city | economic department dubai | dubai visa | knowledge village | tecom dubai | cleaning companies in dubai | tecom directory | media city dubai | trading companies in dubai | dubai free zone | media city | dubai knowledge village | knowledge village dubai | manufacturing companies in uae | fmcg companies in dubai | business setup in dubai | tecom investments | internet city dubai | companies in uae | free zones in dubai | dubai market | dubai investments | dubai free zone companies | dubai companies | software companies in dubai | dubai companies | free zone companies in dubai | printing companies in dubai | company formation in dubai | business in dubai | free zone companies | investment companies in dubai | freezone companies in dubai | free zone dubai | cleaning company in dubai | tecom visa | knowledge village medical fitness centre | dubai technology and media free zone |

Business Partners are entitled to sponsor one employee per 80 sq. ft. of space leased and must submit a bank guarantee in the amount of AED 2,500/- per employee sponsored. Employees are sponsored in accordance with the Personnel Sponsorship Agreement (PSA) and UAE Federal Labour Law.

Stage 1: Entry Permit

Requirements

The following documents are required for submission at GSO’s Business Counter:

  • “Application for Employment” duly filled and signed by authorized signatory (Our Fixit Express Business Administration Services Typing Center Dubai Knowledge Village smart Typist will help you to get this Filled Application).
  • One (1) color photographs with white background, size 4.3cm x 5.5cm (you can take the photo in our office).
  • Copy of attested Educational Degree Certificate from UAE Foreign Affairs (only applicable to certain job titles) (we can help you for your file Attestation and Translation, please click here for more details).
  • Bank Guarantee (if applicable)
  • The applicant’s passport must have a validity of at least six (6) months.

Time Line

(This is subject to a security check with the Immigration Department)

  • Normal, Processing : 5 Working Days
  • Urgent Processing : 2 Working Days
  • Express Processing : 1 Working day

| multinational companies in dubai | companies in dubai internet city | freezones in dubai | starting a business in dubai | trading companies in uae | dubai freezone | dubai company formation | company formation dubai | setting up a business in dubai | tecon | dubai tecom | new companies in dubai | dubai media city companies | companies in dubai media city | free zones in uae | dubai free zones | free zone companies in uae | company setup dubai | company in dubai | investors in dubai | business center dubai | freezone company in dubai | tecom forms | tecom free zone | dubai internet city companies | jebel ali freezone | freezone companies in uae | doing business in dubai | business setup in uae |

Stage 2: Residence Permit

Requirements

Within seven (7) days from the sponsored employees arrival into the UAE, the following documents are required for submission at GSO’s Business Counter:

  • Original passport
  • Original Entry Permit
  • Two (2) passport photocopies of applicant (We can make the photocopies for you in our office).
  • Two (2) entry permit photocopies (We can make the photocopies for you in our office).
  • Seven (7) color photographs with white background, size 4.3cm x 5.5cm (you can take the photo in our office).
  • Original Employment Contract
  • A copy of the payment receipt.

In country & Local Amendment:

The in-country applicant must pay a fee along with the Residence Visa package. If the applicant does not want to exit from the country, then an additional fee must be paid for the local amendment (Immigration transfer) in the beginning along with the in-country application.

Requirements

The following documents are required for submission at GSO’s Business Counter:

  • “Application for Employment” duly filled and signed by authorized signatory (Our Fixit Express Business Administration Services Typing Center Dubai Knowledge Village smart Typist will help you to get this Filled Application).
  • Original passport
  • Four (4) passport photocopies of applicant (We can make the photocopies for you in our office).
  • Seven (7) color photographs with white background, size 4.3cm x 5.5cm (you can take the photo in our office).
  • Original Visit Visa / Residency Visa Cancellation Paper (must have at least one months validity).
  • Copy of attested Educational Degree Certificate from UAE Foreign Affairs (only applicable to certain job titles) (we can help you for your file Attestation and Translation, please click here for more details).
  • Original Employment Contract
  • Bank Guarantee (if applicable)

Important!

  • Residence stamping on the passport must be completed within sixty (60) days commencing from date of arrival into the country, in order to avoid overstay fines.
  • A company Employment card (ID card) will be allocated to each employee
  • Medical test appointment will be arranged by GSO after Residence Visa Stamping documents submission. If the sponsored employee is medically unfit, GSO will notify the Business Partner for immediate repatriation of the sponsored employee.
  • If the applicant chooses to approach Gov. Clinics for medical test without GSO interface, he/she must submit the Medical Fitness Certificate along with the Residence Visa Stamping documents.
  • The Employment Visa (Entry Permit) is valid for sixty (60) days commencing from date of issue.
  • The Employment Visa is renewable for an additional sixty (60) days if the initial sixty (60) days expires.
  • The Employment Visa (Entry Permit) must be returned to GSO for cancellation if unused, along with a refund request.
  • The Residence Visa is valid for three (3) years commencing from Residence Visa stamping date.
  • The applicant’s passport must have a validity of at least six (6) months.

| start business in dubai | tecom authority | free zone visa | uae business | llc companies in dubai | freezone dubai | trading company in dubai | study in dubai | dubai free zone visa | free zone in dubai | business set up dubai | investment in dubai | free zone company in dubai | company registration in dubai | set up business in dubai | dubai business setup | dubai offshore company | tecom area dubai | company registration dubai | business set up in dubai | company setup in dubai | tecom government services | tecom dubai media city | doing business in uae | uae free zone | dubai free zone authority | freezone in dubai | setting up business in dubai | free zone in uae | company formation in uae | business centers in dubai | business center in dubai | start a business in dubai | tecom dubai internet city | free zone uae | mediacity |

To apply or for more details you are requested to visit one of our branches in UAE as detailed in our Contact us page, Our Fixit Express Business Administration Services Typing Center Employee in Dubai, Sharjah or anywhere in UAE will be happy to help you on a shortest period and a smartest way. Don’t know where you should look for an affordable Stromectol deal? Rejoice and shine, because Stromectol is available at our store for 1.93 USD!